Classes

2018-2019

Class Name Teacher Assignments
Homework AUGUST 20-24 Ms. Michelle Miller
2
Homework JANUARY 7-11 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
1A Mr. Alexander Castillo-Guevara
47
1A First Grade- Spaulding Ms. Savannah Spaulding
90 (5 new)
1C Ms. Katina Fox
13 (1 new)
1D 1st Grade Mr. Christian Garcia
60
1st grade Ms. Emily Walker
20
1st Grade - Andrist Mrs. Nelda Andrist
20 (1 new)
1st Grade - Mammen Ms. Alyssa Mammen
18 (1 new)
1st Grade - Mrs. Edlund (1A) Mrs. Cynthia Edlund
13
1st Grade - Ryff Mrs. Shellie Ryff
25
2A, 2C, 3A, 3C, 4A, 4C Ms. Yun Yan
12 (1 new)
2B   15
2C   5
2C-2nd Grade Ms. Quatika Morgan
28
2D Mr. Dan Davis
17
2E Mr. Matthew Greer
11
2nd Grade - Lambert Mr. Keath Lambert
31
2nd Grade - Sholes   1
2nd Grade - Tellez Mrs. Chelsea Tellez
116 (6 new)
2nd Grade Class (2C) Mrs. Dewi Gaglione
18 (1 new)
2nd Grade Elementary Mr. Bill Weckstein
64 (3 new)
2nd Grade Open Court Ms. Lisa Fontanez
79
2nd Grade Saxon Ms. Lisa Fontanez
72
3A - 3B Math and Science Ms. Farrah Howard
20 (1 new)
3A Mrs. Calovras Ms. Christine Caloviras
97 (1 new)
3B Ms. A. Williams
19 (1 new)
3B Ms. Melanie Arzayus
17
3c Homeroom Mr. Johnston Mr. Thomas Johnston
65 (1 new)
3D Ms. Pamela Hodson
31
3D-Third Grade Mrs. Angelica Rivera
20
3rd Grade Ms. Farrah Howard
Mr. Erick Rodriguez
Period 3A 103 (1 new)
Period 3B 103 (1 new)
3rd Grade - Allen Ms. Mika Allen
45
3rd Grade - Fletcher Ms. Jennifer Fletcher
39
3rd Grade - Shepard Mrs. Crystal Shepard
21
3rd-5th grade Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
7
3rd-8th grade Piano Mr. Jacob Acosta
1
3rd-8th grade Piano Mr. Jacob Acosta
1
4A Mr. Burton Neiman
66 (1 new)
4A-Math Mr. Jackson Crump
88
4A-Science Mr. Jackson Crump
0
4B Ms. MaryGrace Moser
72
4C Ms. Lizabelle Talataina
135 (5 new)
4C - English/Language Arts Ms. Cynthia Verelien
30
4C-Math Mr. Jackson Crump
88
4C-Science Mr. Jackson Crump
0
4D - English/Language Arts Ms. Cynthia Verelien
30
4th A/B - Math Ms. Stefani Terry
21
4th A/B Science Ms. Stefani Terry
21
4th Grade Ms. Breanna Pena
Ms. Lizabelle Talataina
Ms. Stefani Terry
18
4th Grade Vincent Wilbur
2 (1 new)
4th Grade - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
4th Grade -Math Ms. Raquel Montijo
86 (10 new)
4th Grade -Science Ms. Raquel Montijo
20
4th Math and Science Mrs. Kirsten Cobb
76 (6 new)
5A English Language Arts and Social Studies Ms. Jasmine Boone
91 (1 new)
5A Math Ms. Jane Hutchinson
72 (2 new)
5A Science Ms. Jane Hutchinson
0
5A, 5C, 6A, 6C, 8A Ms. Yun Yan
15 (1 new)
5B Ms. Campoa Amelia Campoa Lopez
11
5B & 5C-ELA & Social Studies Ms. Melody Ray
74
5C - ELA (Reading/Writing/Spelling) Mr. Mark Szopinski
46
5C/5D Ms. Shari Syas
39
5D - ELA (Reading/Writing/Spelling) Mr. Mark Szopinski
62
5D English Language Arts and Social Studies Ms. Jasmine Boone
92 (1 new)
5D Math Ms. Jane Hutchinson
74 (2 new)
5D Science Ms. Jane Hutchinson
0
5th Grade - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
5th Grade ELA   1
5th Grade English Mr. Jake Saidy
15
5th Grade Math Mr. Adrian Carrillo
15
5th Grade Math 5B Mrs. Roxana Palacios
73
5th Grade Math 5C Mrs. Roxana Palacios
73
5th Grade Social Studies   1
6 - Biology/Earth Science Mrs. Kathy Hartley
13
6 Physics Dr. Dr. Sibel Bahbah
Period 6A 0
Period 6B 0
6A Mr. Sean O'Neil
1
6A - Math Mr. Trey Belisario
65
6A - Math Course 1 Ms. Heather Evans
118 (1 new)
6A - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
31
6A ELA Ms. Brianna Nixon
42
6A English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
13
6A Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
6
6B - Math Mr. Trey Belisario
65
6B - Math Course 1 Ms. Heather Evans
118 (1 new)
6B - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
31
6B ELA Ms. Brianna Nixon
44
6B English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
13
6B Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
6
6C Mr. Jamelle Beavers
1
6C ELA Ms. Brianna Nixon
45
6C English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
13
6D ELA Ms. Victoria Hickcox
38
6D Math Ali Harb
43
6th Bio Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 0
Period B 0
6th Earth Science Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 27 (1 new)
Period B 27 (1 new)
6th Grade - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
6th Grade Ancient History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
6th grade Composition Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
2 (1 new)
6th Grade Course 2 Ms. Christine Camou
4
6th Grade Course 3 Ms. Christine Camou
60
6th Grade ELA Mr. Gavin Roddy
33 (2 new)
6th Grade ELA   0
6th Grade ELA: Literature & Composition Mr. Ryan K Donada
14
6th grade Literature Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
2 (1 new)
6th Grade Social Studies Mr. Jeffrey Belfleur
32
6th Grade SS Mr. Edward Walter
32
6th Grade SS Mr. Andrew Teiman
42
6th Science Duane Sommers
59 (3 new)
6th-ART TRACK PROGRAM Ms. Amber Cass
3
7 - Biology Mrs. Kathy Hartley
13
7A Mr. Jamelle Beavers
1
7A - Math Mr. Trey Belisario
65
7A - Science Ms. Samantha Barker
19 (1 new)
7A - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
31
7A ELA Ms. Victoria Hickcox
41
7A English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
13
7A Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
6
7A Math Ali Harb
42
7A- Algebra 1 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
5
7B Mr. Jamelle Beavers
1
7B Mr. Sean O'Neil
1
7B - ELA Mrs. Michelle Dear
15
7B - Science Ms. Samantha Barker
19 (1 new)
7B - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
31
7B Chemistry/Physics Dr. Dr. Sibel Bahbah
1
7B ELA Ms. Victoria Hickcox
39
7B Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
6
7B Math Ali Harb
42
7C   1
7C - Math Mr. Manuel Vasquez
54
7D   0
7D - Math Mr. Manuel Vasquez
55
7STEM - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
7th Bio Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 39 (1 new)
Period B 39 (1 new)
7th gd Social Studies Mr. Jeffrey Belfleur
21
7th grade Composition Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
2 (1 new)
7th Grade ELA Mr. Gavin Roddy
14
7th Grade ELA Teacher Emily Chavez
0
7th Grade ELA Ms. Jessica Bradley
66
7th Grade ELA   16
7th Grade ELA: Composition Mr. Ryan K Donada
4
7th grade Literature Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
3 (1 new)
7th Grade SS Mr. Edward Walter
30
7th Grade SS Mr. Andrew Teiman
60
7th Grade U.S. History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
7th reading Ms. Alysha Frias
3
7th writing Ms. Alysha Frias
3
7th- ART TRACK PROGRAM Ms. Amber Cass
2
7Z - Not A Real Class Mr. Teacher Training
1
8 - Biology/Chemistry Mrs. Kathy Hartley
13
8A Mr. Sean O'Neil
1
8A   0
8A - ELA Mrs. Michelle Dear
16
8A - Math Mr. Manuel Vasquez
51
8A - Math Course 3 Ms. Heather Evans
118 (1 new)
8A - Science Ms. Samantha Barker
19 (1 new)
8A - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
31
8A Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
6
8B - ELA Mrs. Michelle Dear
16
8B - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
31
8B Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
6
8B-Composition and Literature Mr. Kyle Lundberg
20
8B-Physics   4
8C-Composition and Literature Mr. Kyle Lundberg
20
8STEM - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
8th Bio Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 0
Period B 0
8th Grade Course 3 Ms. Christine Camou
60
8th Grade ELA Mr. Gavin Roddy
20 (2 new)
8th Grade ELA Ms. Jessica Bradley
65
8th Grade ELA   18
8th Grade Mathematics Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
3 (1 new)
8th Grade SS Mr. Edward Walter
27
8th Grade SS Mr. Andrew Teiman
60
8th Grade U.S. History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
8th Grade- MIT Ms. Amber Cass
5
8th Grade- URBANA-CHAMPAIGN Ms. Amber Cass
3
8Z - Not A Real Class Mr. Teacher Training
2
Algebra 1 Ms. Christine Camou
58
Algebra 1 7A Ms. Amy Gentleman
56 (3 new)
Algebra 1 8B Ms. Amy Gentleman
55 (3 new)
All Homework   8
AMS Cheer Team Ms. Cynthia Verelien
0
AMS 2A3A Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 2B3B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 2C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 3C4C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 4A4B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 5A5B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 6A7A Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 6B7B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS 8A8B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS Desert Sky Chess Mr. Joseph Schlegel
0
AMS K1K41B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
4
AMS Student Council Ms. Samantha Barker
1
Art Class all sections and grades check this area Ms. Barbara Perez
6 (1 new)
Biology 6A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
38 (1 new)
Biology 6B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
33
Biology 6C Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
33
Biology 7B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
33
Biology/Chemistry 8A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
70 (1 new)
Biology/Chemistry 8B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
70
Biology/Earth Science 7A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
67
Chemistry/Physics Dr. Dr. Sibel Bahbah
Period 7A 0
Period 8A 0
Period 8B 0
Coumbia U - Sunderland 3rd Grade   9
Course 2 6B Ms. Amy Gentleman
54 (3 new)
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 6B Ms. Kathleen Bernot
15
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 6C Ms. Kathleen Bernot
15
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 7B Ms. Kathleen Bernot
15
COURSE 3 Saxon Math 7A Ms. Kathleen Bernot
15
ELA 4B Melanie Branch-Smith
3
ELA 4D Melanie Branch-Smith
3
ELA Correia Ms. Jennifer Correia
1
ELA Crump Ms. Jennifer Correia
1
Elementary Keyboard Class Ms. Erica Lewis
0
Fall Athletics Schedule Mr. Richard Galewski
0
First Grade Music Ms. Laura McCauley
0
Fourth Grade ELA Ms. TaKara Harper
16
FU Science Mr. Bradford Parker
4
General Music 3-5 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
0
General Music 3-5 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
Mr. Robert Kroehler
0
General Music 6-8 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
0
General Music 6-8 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
Mr. Robert Kroehler
0
Grade 3-5 Technology Teacher David Calano
Mr. Makala (Mak) Barnabas Doulos
6
Grade 6-8 Technology Teacher David Calano
Mr. Makala (Mak) Barnabas Doulos
6
Homework DECEMBER 3-7 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework DECEMBER 10-14 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework DECEMBER 17-21 (Christmas break) Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework JANUARY 14-18 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework JANUARY 22-25 (Martin Luther King Day) Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 13-16 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 19-23 (Thanksgiving week) Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 26-30 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 26-30 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 5-9 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 22-26 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 1-5 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 15-19 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 29-NOVEMBER 2 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 8-12 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 10-14 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 17-21 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 24-28 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 4-7 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Hudgens 2C Ms. Domonique Hudgens
49
Illinois State University Ms. Jordan Witter
20
Johns Hopkins ELA Ms. Kimberly Crandall
13
Johns Hopkins University Mrs. Michelle Beltran
15
K-8 Art Mrs. Betina Fink
13
K1 Ms. Emily Soper
20 (3 new)
K1 Ms. Julia Korn
16
K1, K3, 1A, 1C Ms. Yun Yan
7 (1 new)
K2 Ms. Tawanna Erving
19
K3 Ms. Alicia Perea
22 (1 new)
K4 Ms. Wilmarie Maldonado
4
K5 Ms. Alicia Herndon
18 (1 new)
Kindergarten Azelyn Alfonso
21
Kindergarten Ms. Dionne Blunt
54
Kindergarten Mrs. Rebecca Hale
87 (1 new)
Kindergarten Ms. Tiara Rushing
4
Kindergarten 2 Mrs. Elena Lease
58
Kindergarten K6 Mrs. Shelley Domville
12 (1 new)
Kindergarten Tech Class Teacher David Calano
Mr. Makala (Mak) Barnabas Doulos
4
Kindergarten-O'Shea Ms. Deborah O'Shea
19 (2 new)
Kindergraden Music Ms. Laura McCauley
0
LSU Science Mr. Bradford Parker
4
Lytle 4 Monmouth Mr. Roland Lytle
18 (1 new)
MASSA 2B1B1C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 3A3B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 3C4C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 4A4B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 5A5B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 5C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 6A7A Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 6B6C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 7B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA 8A8B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
MASSA KAKC Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
Math Mr. Kevin Kmak
16
MATH and SCIENCE hw 5 A&B Ms. Lesley Wallace
1
Math Course 2 - 7B (Period 1) Roberto Robert
23
Math Course 3 - 8A (Period 7) Roberto Robert
19
Math Course 3 - 8B (Period 3) Roberto Robert
20
Math LSU Mr. Bradford Parker
27 (3 new)
Math UF Mr. Bradford Parker
27 (3 new)
Middle School Keyboard Class Ms. Erica Lewis
0
Miss Nissley 2nd Grade Ms. Nicole Nissley
0
Mr. Avila's 5th Grade (5A) Ms. Ruben Avila
15
Mr. Sewell's 2nd grade Class Mr. Michael Sewell
62
Mrs. Avila's 1E class Ms. Fanny Avila
15 (1 new)
Mrs. DuBois Second Grade Class Ms. Karen DuBois
80
Mrs. Gray's Home Room - Third Grade 3C Ms. Kristen Gray
69
Mrs. Hampson's 1st grade Ms. Carla Hampson
26 (1 new)
Mrs. Rodriguez 1B Mrs. Anittssa Alarcon-Rodriguez
17
Mrs. Sievers Endicott College Mrs. Bridget Sievers
43
Ms. Butler's Second Grade Class Ms. Caroline Butler
63
Ms. Ciesla's 2nd grade (2A) Ms. Melanie Ciesla
87 (3 new)
Ms. Gant's 5th grade Ms. Viola Gant
23
Ms. Heyman 1B Ms. Rikki Heyman
46
Ms. Joyner's 2nd Grade Class Ms. Deanna Joyner
8
Ms. Meyer 1C Ms. Kendall Meyer
22 (1 new)
Ms. Morelan's Kindergarten Ms. Jessica Morelan
8
Piano class 3A,B,C Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
20
Piano class 4 A;B;C Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
20
Piano class 5 A;B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
20
Piano class 6 A,B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
20
Piano class 7A,B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
20
Piano class 8 A;B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
20
Reading 6 Ms. Alysha Frias
3
Reading and Math Ms. Mayra Amezcua
13 (1 new)
Reading and Math Homework Sept. 4 - Sept. 7 Ms. Mayra Amezcua
10 (1 new)
Reading- Florida Gators Ms. Brittany Gallagher
21
Reading- LSU Tigers Ms. Brittany Gallagher
21
Robotics Ms. Christine Camou
4 (1 new)
Russian 1B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 2B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
5
Russian 2D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 3B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 3D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 4B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 4D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 5B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
9
Russian 5D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
9
Russian 6B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 7A Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 7B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian K2 Mr. Joseph Schlegel
5
Russian K4 Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian K5 Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Science Mr. Kevin Kmak
0
Science 6A   3
Science 6B   3
Science 6D Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
4
Science 8A Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
9
Science 8B Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
9
Science 8C Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
9
Science Olympiad Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
0
Sciene 6C   3
Second Grade Ms. Amber Gay
15 (1 new)
Second Grade 2D Mr. Dan Davis
1
Second Grade Music Ms. Laura McCauley
0
Sixth Grade ELA Ms. Linda Gill
13 (1 new)
Sixth Grade Social Studies Ms. Linda Gill
16 (1 new)
Study Island 6th Grade (Period 6A) Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
0
Study Island 7th Grade Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
Period 7A 0
Period 7B 0
Period 7C 0
Period 7D 0
Study Island 8th Grade (Period 8A) Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
0
Sun Devils- Kindergarten Mrs. Amanda Klos
26
TestA Mr. Teacher Training
0
Third grade Ms. Jessalynne Goble
59
UC Berkeley Kindergarten Ms. Kileen Tayla
22 (1 new)
University of Montana-Third Ms. Sarah Mensing
13
University of Pennsylvania Mrs. Michelle Beltran
15
University of Puerto Rico - Ms. Hernandez Ms. Cristina Hernandez
22
UPenn ELA Ms. Kimberly Crandall
13
Western Illinois University 1A Ms. Allaysha Mohr
18
Wonderful World of Physical Education Mr. Richard Galewski
0
Writing 6 Ms. Alysha Frias
3