Classes

2018-2019

Class Name Teacher Assignments
Homework AUGUST 20-24 Ms. Michelle Miller
2
Homework JANUARY 7-11 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
1A Mr. Alexander Castillo-Guevara
57
1A 1st and 2nd Ms. Demi Richardson
2
1A First Grade- Spaulding Ms. Savannah Spaulding
124
1C Ms. Katina Fox
18
1D 1st Grade Mr. Christian Garcia
91
1st grade Ms. Emily Walker
29
1st Grade Michael Flanders
2
1st Grade - Andrist Mrs. Nelda Andrist
27
1st Grade - Mammen Ms. Alyssa Mammen
25
1st Grade - Mrs. Edlund (1A)   13
1st Grade - Ryff Mrs. Shellie Ryff
29
2A, 2C, 3A, 3C, 4A, 4C Ms. Yun Yan
16
2B   15
2C   5
2C-2nd Grade Ms. Quatika Morgan
28
2D Mr. Dan Davis
23
2E Mr. Matthew Greer
13
2nd Grade - Lambert Mr. Keath Lambert
40
2nd Grade - Sholes   1
2nd Grade - Tellez Mrs. Chelsea Tellez
161 (6 new)
2nd Grade Class (2C) Mrs. Dewi Gaglione
26 (1 new)
2nd Grade Elementary Mr. Bill Weckstein
95 (4 new)
2nd Grade Open Court Ms. Lisa Fontanez
108
2nd Grade Saxon Ms. Lisa Fontanez
101
3A - 3B Math and Science Ms. Farrah Howard
28 (1 new)
3A Mrs. Calovras Ms. Christine Caloviras
137 (1 new)
3B Ms. A. Williams
29
3B Ms. Melanie Arzayus
25
3c Homeroom Mr. Johnston Mr. Thomas Johnston
93 (1 new)
3D Ms. Pamela Hodson
32
3D-Third Grade Mrs. Angelica Rivera
29
3rd Grade Ms. Farrah Howard
Mr. Erick Rodriguez
Period 3A 134 (1 new)
Period 3B 134 (1 new)
3rd Grade - Allen Ms. Mika Allen
63
3rd Grade - Fletcher Ms. Jennifer Fletcher
62 (2 new)
3rd Grade - Shepard Mrs. Crystal Shepard
29
3rd-5th grade Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
10
3rd-8th grade Piano Mr. Jacob Acosta
1
3rd-8th grade Piano Mr. Jacob Acosta
1
4A Mr. Burton Neiman
93 (1 new)
4A-Math Mr. Jackson Crump
117
4A-Science Mr. Jackson Crump
19
4B Ms. MaryGrace Moser
99 (1 new)
4C Ms. Lizabelle Talataina
168 (3 new)
4C - English/Language Arts Ms. Cynthia Verelien
38
4C-Math Mr. Jackson Crump
117
4C-Science Mr. Jackson Crump
19
4D - English/Language Arts Ms. Cynthia Verelien
38
4th A/B - Math Ms. Stefani Terry
29
4th A/B Science Ms. Stefani Terry
29
4th Grade Ms. Breanna Pena
Ms. Lizabelle Talataina
Ms. Stefani Terry
18
4th Grade Vincent Wilbur
9 (1 new)
4th Grade - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
4th Grade -Math Ms. Raquel Montijo
104 (2 new)
4th Grade -Science Ms. Raquel Montijo
23
4th Math and Science Mrs. Kirsten Cobb
103 (1 new)
5A English Language Arts and Social Studies Ms. Jasmine Boone
128
5A Math Ms. Jane Hutchinson
119
5A Science Ms. Jane Hutchinson
0
5A, 5C, 6A, 6C, 8A Ms. Yun Yan
19
5B Ms. Campoa Amelia Campoa Lopez
12
5B & 5C-ELA & Social Studies Ms. Melody Ray
106
5C - ELA (Reading/Writing/Spelling) Mr. Mark Szopinski
78
5C/5D Ms. Shari Syas
39
5D - ELA (Reading/Writing/Spelling) Mr. Mark Szopinski
94
5D English Language Arts and Social Studies Ms. Jasmine Boone
129
5D Math Ms. Jane Hutchinson
115 (1 new)
5D Science Ms. Jane Hutchinson
0
5th Grade - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
5th Grade ELA   1
5th Grade ELA Ms. Tara Miner
9
5th Grade English Mr. Jake Saidy
23
5th Grade Math Mr. Adrian Carrillo
22
5th Grade Math 5B   73
5th Grade Math 5C   73
5th Grade Social Studies   1
6 - Biology/Earth Science Mrs. Kathy Hartley
16
6 Physics  
Period 6A 0
Period 6B 0
6A Mr. Sean O'Neil
1
6A - Math Mr. Trey Belisario
96 (1 new)
6A - Math Course 1 Ms. Heather Evans
176 (1 new)
6A - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
51
6A ELA Ms. Brianna Nixon
61
6A English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
6A Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
8
6B - Math Mr. Trey Belisario
96 (1 new)
6B - Math Course 1 Ms. Heather Evans
176 (1 new)
6B - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
52
6B ELA Ms. Brianna Nixon
63
6B English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
6B Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
7
6C Mr. Jamelle Beavers
1
6C ELA Ms. Brianna Nixon
64
6C English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
6D ELA Ms. Victoria Hickcox
48
6D Math Ali Harb
64
6th Bio Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 0
Period B 0
6th Earth Science Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 0
Period B 0
6th Grade - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
6th Grade Ancient History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
6th grade Composition Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
11 (1 new)
6th Grade Course 2 Ms. Christine Camou
4
6th Grade Course 3 Ms. Christine Camou
72
6th Grade ELA Mr. Gavin Roddy
40 (1 new)
6th Grade ELA   0
6th Grade ELA: Literature & Composition Mr. Ryan K Donada
21
6th Grade English Lit/Comp Corey Poindexter
0
6th grade Literature Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
9 (1 new)
6th Grade Physics Benjamin Berry
2
6th Grade Physics/Earth Science Jacqueline McKnight
1
6th Grade Social Studies Mr. Jeffrey Belfleur
42
6th Grade SS Mr. Edward Walter
42
6th Grade SS Mr. Andrew Teiman
62
6th Science Duane Sommers
87
6th-ART TRACK PROGRAM Ms. Amber Cass
3
7 - Biology Mrs. Kathy Hartley
16
7A Mr. Jamelle Beavers
1
7A - Math Mr. Trey Belisario
94 (1 new)
7A - Science Ms. Samantha Barker
27 (1 new)
7A - Science Ms. Christine Reed
5
7A - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
51
7A ELA Ms. Victoria Hickcox
55
7A English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
7A Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
9 (1 new)
7A Math Ali Harb
63
7A- Algebra 1 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
5
7B Mr. Jamelle Beavers
1
7B Mr. Sean O'Neil
1
7B - ELA Mrs. Michelle Dear
24
7B - Science Ms. Samantha Barker
27 (1 new)
7B - Science Ms. Christine Reed
5
7B - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
51
7B Chemistry/Physics   1
7B ELA Ms. Victoria Hickcox
54
7B Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
9 (1 new)
7B Math Ali Harb
63
7C   1
7C Mr. Alex Legge
9
7C - Math Mr. Manuel Vasquez
91
7C - Science Ms. Christine Reed
6
7D   0
7D Mr. Alex Legge
9
7D - Math Mr. Manuel Vasquez
91
7D - Science Ms. Christine Reed
6
7STEM - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
7th Bio Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 0
Period B 0
7th gd Social Studies Mr. Jeffrey Belfleur
29
7th grade Composition Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
11 (1 new)
7th Grade Earth Science Benjamin Berry
2
7th Grade ELA Mr. Gavin Roddy
14
7th Grade ELA Emily Chavez
0
7th Grade ELA Ms. Jessica Bradley
95 (1 new)
7th Grade ELA   16
7th Grade ELA: Composition Mr. Ryan K Donada
6
7th Grade English Lit/Comp Corey Poindexter
0
7th grade Literature Ms. Anastasia Gorshkova
15 (1 new)
7th Grade Physics/Earth Science Jacqueline McKnight
1
7th Grade SS Mr. Edward Walter
39
7th Grade SS Mr. Andrew Teiman
84
7th Grade U.S. History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
7th reading Ms. Alysha Frias
8
7th writing Ms. Alysha Frias
8
7th- ART TRACK PROGRAM Ms. Amber Cass
2
7Z - Not A Real Class Mr. Teacher Training
1
8 - Biology/Chemistry Mrs. Kathy Hartley
16
8A Mr. Sean O'Neil
1
8A   0
8A Mr. Alex Legge
4
8A - Algebra ii Katherine Johnson
0
8A - ELA Mrs. Michelle Dear
26
8A - Math Mr. Manuel Vasquez
85
8A - Math Course 3 Ms. Heather Evans
175 (1 new)
8A - Science Ms. Samantha Barker
26
8A - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
51
8A Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
8
8B - Algebra i Katherine Johnson
0
8B - ELA Mrs. Michelle Dear
26
8B - Social Studies Teacher Shawndra Jackson
50
8B Guitar Class Mr. Michael Nigro
8
8B-Composition and Literature Mr. Kyle Lundberg
29
8B-Physics   4
8C - Intro to Algebra Katherine Johnson
0
8C-Composition and Literature Mr. Kyle Lundberg
29
8STEM - Computers Mr. Enlin Xu
0
8th Bio Mrs. Erin Landry
Period A 0
Period B 0
8th Grade Course 3 Ms. Christine Camou
72
8th Grade ELA Mr. Gavin Roddy
27 (1 new)
8th Grade ELA Ms. Jessica Bradley
91 (1 new)
8th Grade ELA   18
8th Grade English Comp/Lit Corey Poindexter
0
8th Grade Mathematics Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
10
8th Grade Physics Benjamin Berry
2
8th Grade Physics Jacqueline McKnight
1
8th Grade SS Mr. Edward Walter
38
8th Grade SS Mr. Andrew Teiman
84
8th Grade U.S. History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
8th Grade- MIT Ms. Amber Cass
5
8th Grade- URBANA-CHAMPAIGN Ms. Amber Cass
3
8Z - Not A Real Class Mr. Teacher Training
2
Algebra 1 Ms. Christine Camou
71
Algebra 1 7A Ms. Amy Gentleman
76
Algebra 1 8B Ms. Amy Gentleman
75
All Homework   8
AMS Cheer Team Ms. Cynthia Verelien
0
AMS 1A Ms. Svitlana Hom
0
AMS 2A3A Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 2B3B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 2C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 3C4C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 4A4B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 5A5B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 6A7A Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 6B7B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS 8A8B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS Desert Sky Chess Mr. Joseph Schlegel
0
AMS K1K41B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
5
AMS Student Council Ms. Samantha Barker
1
Art Class all sections and grades check this area Ms. Barbara Perez
9 (1 new)
Biology 6A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
50 (1 new)
Biology 6B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
47 (1 new)
Biology 6C Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
47 (1 new)
Biology 7B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
45 (1 new)
Biology/Chemistry 8A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
95 (1 new)
Biology/Chemistry 8B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
98 (1 new)
Biology/Earth Science 7A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
93 (1 new)
Chemistry/Physics  
Period 7A 0
Period 8A 0
Period 8B 0
Coumbia U - Sunderland 3rd Grade   9
Course 2 6B Ms. Amy Gentleman
74
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 6B Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 6C Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 7B Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
COURSE 3 Saxon Math 7A Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
ELA 4B Melanie Branch-Smith
4
ELA 4D Melanie Branch-Smith
4
ELA Correia   1
ELA Crump   1
Elementary Keyboard Class Ms. Erica Lewis
0
Extra Help Ms. Nicole Nissley
3
Fall Athletics Schedule Mr. Richard Galewski
0
First Grade Music   0
Fourth Grade ELA Ms. TaKara Harper
21
FU Science Mr. Bradford Parker
4
General Music 3-5 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
0
General Music 3-5 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
Mr. Robert Kroehler
0
General Music 6-8 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
0
General Music 6-8 Mr. Evan Faulkner-Hayes
Mr. Robert Kroehler
0
Grade 3-5 Technology Teacher David Calano
6
Grade 6-8 Technology Teacher David Calano
6
Homework DECEMBER 3-7 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework DECEMBER 10-14 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework DECEMBER 17-21 (Christmas break) Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework FEBRUARY 11-15 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework FEBRUARY 19-22 (President's Day) Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework FEBRUARY 4-8 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework FEBURARY 25-MARCH 1 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework JANUARY 14-18 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework JANUARY 22-25 (Martin Luther King Day) Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework JANURAY 28-FEBRUARY 1 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework MARCH 11-15 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework MARCH 18-22 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework MARCH 4-8 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 13-16 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 19-23 (Thanksgiving week) Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 22-26 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework NOVEMBER 5-9 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 22-26 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 1-5 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 15-19 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 29-NOVEMBER 2 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework OCTOBER 8-12 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 10-14 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 17-21 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 24-28 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Homework SEPTEMBER 4-7 Ms. Michelle Miller
0
Hudgens 2C Ms. Domonique Hudgens
49
Illinois State University Ms. Jordan Witter
27
Johns Hopkins ELA Ms. Kimberly Crandall
20
Johns Hopkins University Mrs. Michelle Beltran
23
K-8 Art Mrs. Betina Fink
20
K1 Ms. Emily Soper
25 (1 new)
K1 Ms. Julia Korn
23
K1, K3, 1A, 1C Ms. Yun Yan
8
K2 Ms. Tawanna Erving
27
K3 Ms. Alicia Perea
30 (1 new)
K4 Ms. Wilmarie Maldonado
4
K5 Ms. Alicia Herndon
26 (1 new)
Kindergarten Azelyn Alfonso
30
Kindergarten   68
Kindergarten Mrs. Rebecca Hale
121
Kindergarten Ms. Tiara Rushing
4
Kindergarten 2 Mrs. Elena Lease
71
Kindergarten K6 Mrs. Shelley Domville
17
Kindergarten Tech Class Teacher David Calano
4
Kindergarten-O'Shea Ms. Deborah O'Shea
28 (3 new)
Kindergraden Music   0
LSU Science Mr. Bradford Parker
4
Lytle 4 Monmouth Mr. Roland Lytle
23
MASSA 2B1B1C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 3A3B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 3C4C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 4A4B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 5A5B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 5C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 6A7A Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 6B6C Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 7B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA 8A8B Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
MASSA KAKC Mrs. Xiaoyu Yang
6
Math Mr. Kevin Kmak
25 (1 new)
MATH and SCIENCE hw 5 A&B Ms. Lesley Wallace
1 (1 new)
Math Course 2 - 7B (Period 1) Roberto Robert
26
Math Course 3 - 8A (Period 7) Roberto Robert
21
Math Course 3 - 8B (Period 3) Roberto Robert
22
Math LSU Mr. Bradford Parker
42 (5 new)
Math UF Mr. Bradford Parker
42 (5 new)
Middle School Keyboard Class Ms. Erica Lewis
0
Miss Nissley 2nd Grade Ms. Nicole Nissley
7
Mr. Avila's 5th Grade (5A) Ms. Ruben Avila
23
Mr. Sewell's 2nd grade Class Mr. Michael Sewell
73
Mrs. Avila's 1E class Ms. Fanny Avila
23 (1 new)
Mrs. DuBois Second Grade Class Ms. Karen DuBois
110
Mrs. Gray's Home Room - Third Grade 3C Ms. Kristen Gray
82
Mrs. Hampson's 1st grade   27
Mrs. Rodriguez 1B Mrs. Anittssa Alarcon-Rodriguez
24
Mrs. Sievers Endicott College Mrs. Bridget Sievers
70
Ms. Butler's Second Grade Class Ms. Caroline Butler
88
Ms. Ciesla's 2nd grade (2A) Ms. Melanie Ciesla
114
Ms. Gant's 5th grade Ms. Viola Gant
23
Ms. Heyman 1B Ms. Rikki Heyman
48
Ms. Joyner's 2nd Grade Class Ms. Deanna Joyner
8
Ms. Meyer 1C Ms. Kendall Meyer
31 (2 new)
Ms. Morelan's Kindergarten Ms. Jessica Morelan
10
Piano class 3A,B,C Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
26
Piano class 4 A;B;C Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
26
Piano class 5 A;B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
26
Piano class 6 A,B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
26
Piano class 7A,B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
26
Piano class 8 A;B Mrs. Maya Kashtelyan
26
Reading 6 Ms. Alysha Frias
8
Reading and Math Ms. Mayra Amezcua
21 (1 new)
Reading and Math Homework Sept. 4 - Sept. 7 Ms. Mayra Amezcua
18 (1 new)
Reading- Florida Gators Ms. Brittany Gallagher
29
Reading- LSU Tigers Ms. Brittany Gallagher
29
Robotics Ms. Christine Camou
5
Russian 1B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 2B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
5
Russian 2D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 3B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 3D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 4B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 4D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
7
Russian 5B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
9
Russian 5D Mr. Joseph Schlegel
9
Russian 6B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 7A Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian 7B Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian K2 Mr. Joseph Schlegel
5
Russian K4 Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Russian K5 Mr. Joseph Schlegel
6
Science Mr. Kevin Kmak
0
Science 6A   3
Science 6B   3
Science 6D Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
4
Science 8A Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
12
Science 8B Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
12
Science 8C Mrs. Lindsey Dickson
12
Science Olympiad Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
0
Sciene 6C   3
Second Grade Ms. Amber Gay
21 (1 new)
Second Grade 2D Mr. Dan Davis
3
Second Grade Music   0
Sixth Grade ELA Ms. Linda Gill
19 (1 new)
Sixth Grade Social Studies Ms. Linda Gill
21 (1 new)
Study Island 6th Grade (Period 6A) Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
0
Study Island 7th Grade Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
Period 7A 0
Period 7B 0
Period 7C 0
Period 7D 0
Study Island 8th Grade (Period 8A) Mrs. Jennifer Ramirez
0
Sun Devils- Kindergarten Mrs. Amanda Klos
34
TestA Mr. Teacher Training
0
Third grade Ms. Jessalynne Goble
74
UC Berkeley Kindergarten Ms. Kileen Tayla
30 (1 new)
University of Montana-Third Ms. Sarah Mensing
19
University of Pennsylvania Mrs. Michelle Beltran
23
University of Puerto Rico - Ms. Hernandez Ms. Cristina Hernandez
27
UPenn ELA Ms. Kimberly Crandall
20
Western Illinois University 1A Ms. Allaysha Mohr
26
Wonderful World of Physical Education Mr. Richard Galewski
0
Writing 6 Ms. Alysha Frias
8