Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
1D 1st Grade Mr. Christian Garcia
91
3rd-8th grade Piano Mr. Jacob Acosta
1
3rd-8th grade Piano Mr. Jacob Acosta
1
6A English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
6B English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
6C English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
6th Grade Ancient History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
6th Grade Course 2 Ms. Christine Camou
4
6th Grade Course 3 Ms. Christine Camou
72
6th Grade ELA   0
6th Grade English Lit/Comp Corey Poindexter
0
6th Grade Physics/Earth Science Jacqueline McKnight
1
6th-ART TRACK PROGRAM Ms. Amber Cass
3
7A English Language Arts Ms. Molly Paquin
16
7th Grade ELA Emily Chavez
0
7th Grade ELA   16
7th Grade English Lit/Comp Corey Poindexter
0
7th Grade Physics/Earth Science Jacqueline McKnight
1
7th Grade U.S. History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
7th- ART TRACK PROGRAM Ms. Amber Cass
2
8A - Algebra ii Katherine Johnson
0
8B - Algebra i Katherine Johnson
0
8C - Intro to Algebra Katherine Johnson
0
8th Grade Course 3 Ms. Christine Camou
72
8th Grade ELA   18
8th Grade English Comp/Lit Corey Poindexter
0
8th Grade Physics Jacqueline McKnight
1
8th Grade U.S. History Mr. Nicholas Sievers
0
8th Grade- MIT Ms. Amber Cass
5
8th Grade- URBANA-CHAMPAIGN Ms. Amber Cass
3
Algebra 1 Ms. Christine Camou
71
Biology 6A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
50 (1 new)
Biology 6B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
47 (1 new)
Biology 6C Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
47 (1 new)
Biology 7B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
45 (1 new)
Biology/Chemistry 8A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
95 (1 new)
Biology/Chemistry 8B Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
98 (1 new)
Biology/Earth Science 7A Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
93 (1 new)
Coumbia U - Sunderland 3rd Grade   9
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 6B Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 6C Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
COURSE 2 Saxon Math 7B Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
COURSE 3 Saxon Math 7A Ms. Kathleen Bernot
16
FU Science Mr. Bradford Parker
4
Hudgens 2C Ms. Domonique Hudgens
49
Illinois State University Ms. Jordan Witter
27
Johns Hopkins ELA Ms. Kimberly Crandall
20
Johns Hopkins University Mrs. Michelle Beltran
23
LSU Science Mr. Bradford Parker
4
Lytle 4 Monmouth Mr. Roland Lytle
23
Math LSU Mr. Bradford Parker
42 (5 new)
Math UF Mr. Bradford Parker
42 (5 new)
Miss Nissley 2nd Grade Ms. Nicole Nissley
7
Mr. Sewell's 2nd grade Class Mr. Michael Sewell
73
Mrs. Sievers Endicott College Mrs. Bridget Sievers
70
Ms. Gant's 5th grade Ms. Viola Gant
23
Ms. Morelan's Kindergarten Ms. Jessica Morelan
10
Reading- Florida Gators Ms. Brittany Gallagher
29
Reading- LSU Tigers Ms. Brittany Gallagher
29
Robotics Ms. Christine Camou
5
Science Olympiad Mrs. Cynthia Johnson (RJ)
0
Sun Devils- Kindergarten Mrs. Amanda Klos
34
Third grade Ms. Jessalynne Goble
74
UC Berkeley Kindergarten Ms. Kileen Tayla
30 (1 new)
University of Montana-Third Ms. Sarah Mensing
19
University of Pennsylvania Mrs. Michelle Beltran
23
University of Puerto Rico - Ms. Hernandez Ms. Cristina Hernandez
27
UPenn ELA Ms. Kimberly Crandall
20
Western Illinois University 1A Ms. Allaysha Mohr
26